2010 Gymkhana Results

April 25th, 2010

Classics
1st
Holly Dickinson - Tate - High Point
2nd Debbie Wright - Lily - High Point Reserve
3rd Kalin Keller - Savanah
4th Sarah Watters - Tehya
5th Debbie Wright - Rebel
6th Diana Chevallier - Tyke

Seniors
1st Amanda Capuano - Easter - High Point
2nd Lisa Nowell - Cruiser - High Point Reserve
3rd Lisa Nowell - Jess
4th Areinne Fechner - Slim
5th Nicole Ellis - Whoopie
6th Tina - Jake

Junior A
1st Asia Cole - Oakley - High Point
2nd Candace Chevallier - Red - High Point Reserve
3rd Amanda Dickinson - Skeeter
3rd Nikki Harris - Mariposa
5th Katie Craig - Tucker
6th Katie Craig - Bella

Junior B
1st Courtney DeMattos - KitKat - High Point
2nd Jacey McQueen - Rio High - Point Reserve
3rd Allie Sorenson - Dell
3rd Tori Cheyne - Bo
5th Jasmine Watters - Destiny
5th Jaymee Glutek - Jady

Junior C
1st Darby Ensign - Cutter - High Point
2nd Alana Ensign - Queenie - High Point Reserve
3rd Ryelynn Gardiner - Amethyst

Junior D
1st Leah Keller - Caramel - High Point
2nd Dylan Capp - Bc Dun on the money - High Point Reserve

 

 

2010 Gymkhana Results - May 30th
 
Classics
Placing Name Horse
1st Debbie Wright Lily High Point 
2nd Kalin Keller Savanah High Point Reserve
3rd Debbie Wright Rebel    
4th Holly Dickinson Tate    
         
Seniors
1st Nicole Ellis Ace High Point 
2nd Amanda Capuano Easter High Point Reserve
3rd Erin McQueen Rowdy    
4th Lorrie Currie Weiner    
5th Arienne Fechner Slim    
6th Lisa Nowell Cruiser    
 
Junior A
1st Katie Craig Tucker High Point
2nd Asia Cole Oakley High Point Reserve
3rd Amanda Dickinson Skeeter    
4th Nikki Harris Mariposa    
         
Junior B
1st Jacey McQueen Rio High Point
2nd Cheyene Powell Kokomo High Point Reserve
3rd Tori Cheyne Chex    
         
Junior C
1st Ryelynn Gardiner  Amethyst High Point
2nd Darby Ensign Cutter High Point Reserve
3rd Jasimine Keller Cody    
4th Alana Ensign Queenie    
       
Junior D
1st Dylan Capp Bc Dun on the money High Point
2nd Leah Keller Caramel High Point Reserve

 

2010 Gymkhana Results - June 20, 2010
 
Classics
Placing Name Horse
1st Debbie Wright Lily High Point 
2nd Holly Dickinson Tate High Point Reserve
3rd Debbie Wright Rebel    
4th Orlo Powell Wind Cruzer    
         
Seniors
1st Amanda Capuano Easter High Point 
2nd Tina Brodziuk Jake High Point Reserve
3rd Lorrie Currie Weiner    
3rd Nicole Ellis Ace    
4th Erin McQueen Rowdy    
5th Marie Leguinus Appy    
 
Junior A
1st Shea Sutherland Little High Point
2nd Candace Chevalier Holly High Point Reserve
3rd Asia Cole Oakley    
4th Jesse Bates Bella    
5th Shea Sutherland Monster    
6th Amanda Dickinson Skeeter    
 
Junior B
1st Tori Cheyne Bobo High Point
2nd Allie Sorenson Dell High Point Reserve
3rd Cheyne Powell Kokomo    
4th Jacey McQueen Rio    
5th Dani Erickson Maddie    
6th Tori Reynolds Dakota    
 
Junior C
1st Darby Ensign Cutter High Point
2nd Ryelynn Gardiner Amethyst High Point Reserve
3rd Dori Szulinszky Spirit    
       
Junior D
1st Dylan Capp Trinket High Point
2nd Joelle Szulinszky Spirit High Point Reserve

 

2010 Gymkhana Results - July 11, 2010
 
Classics
Placing Name Horse
1st Debbie Wright Lily High Point 
2nd Holly Dickinson Tate High Point Reserve
3rd Donna Hinchcliffe Sunny    
4th Debbie Wright Rebel    
5th Donna Hinchcliffe Clay    
         
Seniors
1st Lisa Nowell Jess High Point 
2nd Amanda Capuano Easter High Point Reserve
3rd Tina Brodziak Jake    
4th Loree Currie Wiener    
5th Jade Schleppe Roxi    
6th Nicole Samson Smokey    
 
Junior A
1st Nikki Harris Mariposa High Point
2nd Asia Cole Jetta High Point Reserve
3rd Amanda Dickinson Skeeter    
         
Junior B
1st Cheyne Powell Kokomo High Point
2nd Courtney Dematos Kitkat High Point Reserve
3rd Allie Sorenson Dell    
4th Jacey McQueen Rio    
5th Jacey McQueen Rowdy    
6th Dani Ericson Maddie    
 
Junior C
1st Alana Ensign Queenie High Point
2nd Dori Szulinsky Spirit High Point Reserve
       
Junior D
1st Dylan Capp Trinket High Point
2nd Joelle Szulinsky Spirit High Point Reserve

 

2010 Gymkhana Results - Aug 15, 2010
 
Classics
Placing Name Horse
1st Holly Dickinson Tate High Point 
2nd Debbie Wright Lily High Point Reserve
3rd Donna Hinchcliffe Sunny    
4th Katlin Keller Savanah    
5th Debbie Wright Rebel    
         
Seniors
1st Amanda Capuano Easter High Point 
2nd Tina Brodziak Jake High Point Reserve
3rd Loree Currie Wiener    
4th Lisa Nowell Cruiser    
4th Nicole Ellis Ace    
5th Lisa Nowell Jess    
 
Junior A
1st Asia Cole Oakley High Point
2nd Candace Chevallier Holly High Point Reserve
3rd Amanda Dickinson Skeeter    
4th Nikki Harrison Mariposa    
         
Junior B
1st Courtney Dematos Kitkat High Point
2nd Allie Sorenson Dell High Point Reserve
3rd Dori Szulinsky Spirit    
4th Jacey McQueen Rio    
         
Junior C
1st Darby Ensign Cutter High Point
2nd Ryelynn Gardiner Amethyst High Point Reserve
       
Junior D
1st Leah Keller Caramel High Point
2nd Dylan Capp BC on the Money High Point Reserve
3rd Joelle Szulinsky Spirit